Chrome hydraulics

Persian (Farsi) translation: ماشین رنگ کروم با سیستم تنظیم ارتفاع

18:37 Aug 13, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: Chrome hydraulics
Oh now u into chrome hydraulics eh? havn't seen one in a while in motor city.
Ashkan M. Salehi
Persian (Farsi) translation:ماشین رنگ کروم با سیستم تنظیم ارتفاع
Explanation:
To me, the word hydraulics here refers to a car with a hydraulics system which can raise or lower the car on demand
https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=hydraulics
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1هیدرولیک آبکاری شده با کروم
Marjaneh Koohyar
5(علم هیدرولیک کروم (رنگ دانه های کروم
Moloud Goldar
4ماشین رنگ کروم با سیستم تنظیم ارتفاع
Ahmad Kabiri
4ماشین فنرهیدرولیکی رنگ کروم
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
4کمک فنر هیدرولیکی
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chrome hydraulics
کمک فنر هیدرولیکی


Explanation:
کمک فنر هیدرولیکی ماشین برای تنظیم ارتفاع نمایشی ماشین

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chrome hydraulics
ماشین فنرهیدرولیکی رنگ کروم


Explanation:

ماشینهای کروم رنگ برق خاصی دارند
chrome is a shade


    https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b&biw=1360&bih=654&tbm=isch&sa=1&ei=ye9xW4D0GMSasAewuIDgAQ&q=chrome+cars&oq=chrome+cars&gs_l=im
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 60

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chrome hydraulics
ماشین رنگ کروم با سیستم تنظیم ارتفاع


Explanation:
To me, the word hydraulics here refers to a car with a hydraulics system which can raise or lower the car on demand
https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=hydraulics


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chrome hydraulics
(علم هیدرولیک کروم (رنگ دانه های کروم


Explanation:
hydrolics: علم هیدرولیک

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chrome hydraulics
هیدرولیک آبکاری شده با کروم


Explanation:
هیدرولیک آبکاری شده با کروم

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search