Big willie

Persian (Farsi) translation: خر پول

19:00 Jul 4, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: Big willie
wow so you mean to tell me he a big willie now? dude couldn't even get them walmart coupons for their anniversary.
Ashkan M. Salehi
Persian (Farsi) translation:خر پول
Explanation:
خر پول
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حقه باز بزرگ-مکار -دغل کار بزرگ
Moloud Goldar
5تبهکار/ قاچاقچی کله گنده
Ehsan Mirzaei
5خر پول
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
big willie
خر پول


Explanation:
خر پول

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
big willie
تبهکار/ قاچاقچی کله گنده


Explanation:
90's term for big time hustlers (drug dealers)
برای چنین کانتست و لحنی، می توان کلمه عامیانه و منفی "ساقی" را به کار برد

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
big willie
حقه باز بزرگ-مکار -دغل کار بزرگ


Explanation:
...
willie =wily

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search