adaptation studies

Persian (Farsi) translation: مطالعات اقتباس

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adaptation studies
Persian (Farsi) translation:مطالعات اقتباس
Entered by: Parviz Rassouli

16:25 Dec 24, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: adaptation studies
adaptation studies as a discipline
Parviz Rassouli
Iran
مطالعات اقتباس
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2مطالعات اقتباس
Zeynab Tajik
5 +1مطالعات اقتباس
Mahya Dashti
5مطالعات تطبیقی
Sara Amini, Ph.D.
5مطالعات تطبیقی
Marjaneh Koohyar
4مطالعات ترجمه ی اقتباسی
Sahar Asadi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مطالعات اقتباس


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Mirzaei
6 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sina Salehi
14 mins
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مطالعات تطبیقی


Explanation:
مطالعات تطبیقی

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مطالعات تطبیقی


Explanation:
https://www.sid.ir/fa/journal/
نشریه: مطالعات اجتماعی ایران
مقاله: منطق پژوهش تطبیقی
سایت اطلاعات علمی جهاد دانشگاهی
گروه برنامه ريزي اجتماعي، دانشگاه تهران


    Reference: http://www.sid.ir
Sara Amini, Ph.D.
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مطالعات ترجمه ی اقتباسی


Explanation:
اگه متنتون درباره ی ترجمه یا روش ها متوداش هست ، به معنی مطالعات ترجمه ی اقتباسی میشه ما اینو تو اصول ترجمه خونده بودیم

Sahar Asadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مطالعات اقتباس


Explanation:
.

Mahya Dashti
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search