Local averaging estimators

Persian (Farsi) translation: برآوردکننده میانگین موضعی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Local averaging estimators
Persian (Farsi) translation:برآوردکننده میانگین موضعی
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

07:38 Jan 9, 2019
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / expresion
English term or phrase: Local averaging estimators
Local averaging estimators are extensions of conventional estimators of location to a nonparametric regression setting.
asal
Iran
برآوردکننده میانگین موضعی
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-01-09 07:43:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or:
برآوردکننده/ارزیاب میانگین محلی
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3برآوردکننده میانگین موضعی
Younes Mostafaei
3برآوردگرهای متوسط ​​محلی
Marjaneh Koohyar
3برآوردگرهای متوسط گیری موضعی
Ehsan Mirzaei


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
local averaging estimators
برآوردکننده میانگین موضعی


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-01-09 07:43:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or:
برآوردکننده/ارزیاب میانگین محلی

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you... would you please say your idea about my equivalent "برآورد کننده های میانگین موضعی، بسط هایی از برآورد کننده های قراردادی مکان به تنظیمات رگرسیون غیرپارامتری هستند"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami: also برآوردگرهای میانگین موضعی
0 min
  -> Thanks Salman!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sina Salehi
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
local averaging estimators
برآوردگرهای متوسط گیری موضعی


Explanation:
As I checked on my glossary and of course mathematical corpus on the internet

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
local averaging estimators
برآوردگرهای متوسط ​​محلی


Explanation:
برآوردگرهای متوسط ​​محلی

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search