Identify where the promotion blockages and staff surpluses are

Persian (Farsi) translation: شناسایی مکان‌هایی که ارتقای شغلی در آن متوقف/مسدود شده است و مکان‌هایی که کارمند مازاد دارد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Identify where the promotion blockages and staff surpluses are
Persian (Farsi) translation:شناسایی مکان‌هایی که ارتقای شغلی در آن متوقف/مسدود شده است و مکان‌هایی که کارمند مازاد دارد
Entered by: Shiva Aminoroaya

18:45 Oct 27, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Talent management and succession planning
English term or phrase: Identify where the promotion blockages and staff surpluses are
2.
Identify where the promotion blockages and staff surpluses are.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
شناسایی مکان‌هایی که ارتقای شغلی در آن متوقف/مسدود شده است و مکان‌هایی که کارمند مازاد دارد
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2شناسایی مکان‌هایی که ارتقای شغلی در آن متوقف/مسدود شده است و مکان‌هایی که کارمند مازاد دارد
Shiva Aminoroaya
5شناسایی کردن جایی که پیشرفت در آن بلوکه می شود واضافی کارمندان در انجا هستند
Moloud Goldar
4شناسایی مکان هایی که مانع پیشرفت و مازاد کارکنان هستند
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
identify where the promotion blockages and staff surpluses are
شناسایی مکان‌هایی که ارتقای شغلی در آن متوقف/مسدود شده است و مکان‌هایی که کارمند مازاد دارد


Explanation:
...

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 332
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Niayesh Omidi
45 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
identify where the promotion blockages and staff surpluses are
شناسایی کردن جایی که پیشرفت در آن بلوکه می شود واضافی کارمندان در انجا هستند


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
identify where the promotion blockages and staff surpluses are
شناسایی مکان هایی که مانع پیشرفت و مازاد کارکنان هستند


Explanation:
شناسایی مکان هایی که مانع پیشرفت و مازاد کارکنان هستند

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search