capacity or conduct

Persian (Farsi) translation: ضعف توانمندی یا عنلکرد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Weakness of capacity or conduct
Persian (Farsi) translation:ضعف توانمندی یا عنلکرد
Entered by: Morad Seif

17:40 Oct 12, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / Hr management
English term or phrase: capacity or conduct
termination interview checklist:
involuntary reasons:
.......
dismissal
on what ground? capacity Or conduct?
Zahra Asadi
Iran
ضعف توانمندی یا عنلکرد
Explanation:
اخراج
به چه دلیل? ضعف توانمندی یا عملکرد?
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ضعف توانمندی یا عنلکرد
Morad Seif
5قابلیت یا رفتار؟
Ehsan Kiani
4ظرفیت یا کارایی؟
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ضعف توانمندی یا عنلکرد


Explanation:
اخراج
به چه دلیل? ضعف توانمندی یا عملکرد?

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b-mireskandari
13 hrs

agree  Sadegh Zareei: ThanksZ
6 days
  -> Thank you so much.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قابلیت یا رفتار؟


Explanation:
قابلیت یا رفتار؟

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 60

3 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ظرفیت یا کارایی؟


Explanation:
ظرفیت یا کارایی؟

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search