نافذ و معتبر

Persian (Farsi) translation: enforceable and valid

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: نافذ و معتبر
Persian (Farsi) translation:enforceable and valid
Entered by: Zahra Mazaheri

08:46 Dec 4, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: نافذ و معتبر
همه ی بندها پس از اینکه به امضای طرفین رسیدند، نافذ و معتبر هستند
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
enforceable and valid
Explanation:
////
Selected response from:

Zahra Mazaheri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1enforceable and valid
Zahra Mazaheri
4permeant and valid
Marjaneh Koohyar
4valid and creditable
Moloud Goldar
4effective and valid
Seyedsina Mirarabshahi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enforceable and valid


Explanation:
////

Zahra Mazaheri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
12 mins
  -> Thank you

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valid and creditable


Explanation:
..

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effective and valid


Explanation:
As in "deemed effective and valid". I think I've seen this in documents

Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permeant and valid


Explanation:
permeant and valid

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search