character

Persian (Farsi) translation: فرد/شخص عادل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: character
Persian (Farsi) translation:فرد/شخص عادل
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

16:17 Nov 25, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: character
In cases which the said person is just character and is able to arbitrate
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
فرد/شخص عادل
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2فرد/شخص عادل
Younes Mostafaei
5شخصیت
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
فرد/شخص عادل


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Hassan Arefi
14 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شخصیت


Explanation:
شخصیت

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search