loosely coupled approach

Persian (Farsi) translation: رویکرد «همراهی آزادانه»

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loosely coupled approach
Persian (Farsi) translation:رویکرد «همراهی آزادانه»
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

08:27 Dec 17, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / expresion
English term or phrase: loosely coupled approach
A loosely coupled approach requires detailed knowledge of each of the heterogeneous data sources to be able to be successfully employed
asal
Iran
رویکرد «همراهی آزادانه»
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-12-17 08:30:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/همراهی_آزادانه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-12-17 08:33:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I also found this one:
رویکرد با اتصال/وابستگی ضعیف

http://e-ehsani.blog.ir/tag/مفهوم Loosely Coupled

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-12-17 08:37:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I've found different translations for this term. Alternatives:

با اتصال سست

http://webpages.iust.ac.ir/hsalimi/Courses/88-89-1/CBSE/Slid...

با ارتباط ضعیف
http://www.a00b.com/Nw/Distributed_OS1.htm

با درجه اتصال کم
http://ce.sharif.edu/courses/91-92/2/ce665-1/resources/root/...
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1رویکرد دارای همراهی آزادانه
Shiva Aminoroaya
4نگرش ارتباط ضعیف
Sina Salehi
3 +1رویکرد «همراهی آزادانه»
Zeynab Tajik
4رویکرد جفت متزلزل یا ضعیف
Niayesh Omidi
3شیوه ی همراهی آزادانه
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رویکرد دارای همراهی آزادانه


Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/همراهی_آزادانه

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رویکرد جفت متزلزل یا ضعیف


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 31

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رویکرد «همراهی آزادانه»


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-12-17 08:30:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/همراهی_آزادانه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-12-17 08:33:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I also found this one:
رویکرد با اتصال/وابستگی ضعیف

http://e-ehsani.blog.ir/tag/مفهوم Loosely Coupled

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-12-17 08:37:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I've found different translations for this term. Alternatives:

با اتصال سست

http://webpages.iust.ac.ir/hsalimi/Courses/88-89-1/CBSE/Slid...

با ارتباط ضعیف
http://www.a00b.com/Nw/Distributed_OS1.htm

با درجه اتصال کم
http://ce.sharif.edu/courses/91-92/2/ce665-1/resources/root/...

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Younes Mostafaei: Seems correct.
28 mins
  -> Thank you!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نگرش ارتباط ضعیف


Explanation:
-


    Reference: https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://...
Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
شیوه ی همراهی آزادانه


Explanation:
شیوه ی همراهی آزادانه

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search