concatenate them with road embedding

Persian (Farsi) translation: طرح راه/جاده را به آن‌ها می‌افزاییم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:concatenate them with road embedding
Persian (Farsi) translation:طرح راه/جاده را به آن‌ها می‌افزاییم
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

05:03 Dec 10, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / expresion
English term or phrase: concatenate them with road embedding
To include this information in RNN, we embed drivers' ID into the dense vectors, encode time-stamp as float number and concatenate them with road embedding.
asal
Iran
طرح راه/جاده را به آن‌ها می‌افزاییم
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lمجهز به استحکامات جاده ای که الحاق شده اند
Moloud Goldar
4آنها را با زیر سازی جاده ترکیب کنید
Marjaneh Koohyar
4آنها را در زیرسازی جاده ترکیب کنید
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
2طرح راه/جاده را به آن‌ها می‌افزاییم
Zeynab Tajik


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
طرح راه/جاده را به آن‌ها می‌افزاییم


Explanation:
.


    https://www.researchgate.net/profile/Qi_Luo7/publication/325828398_Data-Driven_Modeling_of_Ride-Hailing_Trajectories/links/5b28204aaca272733
Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you, do we use طرح راه for road embedding? does Embed in "we embed drivers' ID" mean entering?


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lمجهز به استحکامات جاده ای که الحاق شده اند


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
آنها را در زیرسازی جاده ترکیب کنید


Explanation:
..

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
آنها را با زیر سازی جاده ترکیب کنید


Explanation:
آنها را با زیر سازی جاده ترکیب کنید

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search