Data-Driven Modeling of Ride-Hailing Trajectories

Persian (Farsi) translation: مدل‌سازی داده‌بنیان/مبتنی بر داده مسیرهای (خودروهای) حمل‌ونقل اشتراکی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Data-Driven Modeling of Ride-Hailing Trajectories
Persian (Farsi) translation:مدل‌سازی داده‌بنیان/مبتنی بر داده مسیرهای (خودروهای) حمل‌ونقل اشتراکی
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

10:57 Dec 8, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / expresion
English term or phrase: Data-Driven Modeling of Ride-Hailing Trajectories
Predicting the drivers movement in a spatial network accurately and promptly is essential for the ride dispatching and dynamic pricing algorithms for ride-hailing services.
asal
Iran
مدل‌سازی داده‌بنیان/مبتنی بر داده مسیرهای (خودروهای) حمل‌ونقل اشتراکی
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2018-12-08 11:35:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For ride-hailing, حمل‌ونقل اشتراکی may not be the right translation. Following https://snapp.ir/, I suggest سرویس درخواست خودرو for ride-hailing.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2018-12-08 11:37:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سرویس همسفری is also used for ride-hailing. Please see the link:

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/اسنپ
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مدل سازی مبتنی برداده ی مسیرهای رانندگی
Marjaneh Koohyar
4 +1مدل‌سازی داده‌بنیان/مبتنی بر داده مسیرهای (خودروهای) حمل‌ونقل اشتراکی
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
data-driven modeling of ride-hailing trajectories
مدل‌سازی داده‌بنیان/مبتنی بر داده مسیرهای (خودروهای) حمل‌ونقل اشتراکی


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2018-12-08 11:35:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For ride-hailing, حمل‌ونقل اشتراکی may not be the right translation. Following https://snapp.ir/, I suggest سرویس درخواست خودرو for ride-hailing.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2018-12-08 11:37:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سرویس همسفری is also used for ride-hailing. Please see the link:

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/اسنپ

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
data-driven modeling of ride-hailing trajectories
مدل سازی مبتنی برداده ی مسیرهای رانندگی


Explanation:
مدل سازی مبتنی برداده ی مسیرهای رانندگی

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search