lay-up for the composites

Persian (Farsi) translation: لایه‌گذاری/لایه‌چینی کامپوزیت‌ها

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lay-up for the composites
Persian (Farsi) translation:لایه‌گذاری/لایه‌چینی کامپوزیت‌ها
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

07:24 Dec 29, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial / expresion
English term or phrase: lay-up for the composites
The lay-up for the composites is UD with the fibre direction parallel to the length of the beam.
asal
Iran
لایه‌گذاری/لایه‌چینی کامپوزیت‌ها
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-12-29 07:45:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Layup of a composite structure involves arranging the dry components before pouring in a liquid which will set hard. The simplest technique for making a composite structure uses manual placement of the fibers and is called layup.

https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/layup

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-12-29 07:46:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

UD stands for unidirectional.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-12-29 07:51:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://femex.ir/questions/question/ایجاد-لایه-چینی-با-compos...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-12-29 07:52:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.aparat.com/v/Q7Eyc/لایه_چینی_تر_در_تولید_کامپوزی...
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
thanks alot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3لایه‌گذاری/لایه‌چینی کامپوزیت‌ها
Zeynab Tajik
5لایه چینی کائوچوو مواد مرکب
Marjaneh Koohyar
4لی آپ کردن برای ترکیب ها
Moloud Goldar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
لایه‌گذاری/لایه‌چینی کامپوزیت‌ها


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-12-29 07:45:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Layup of a composite structure involves arranging the dry components before pouring in a liquid which will set hard. The simplest technique for making a composite structure uses manual placement of the fibers and is called layup.

https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/layup

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-12-29 07:46:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

UD stands for unidirectional.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-12-29 07:51:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://femex.ir/questions/question/ایجاد-لایه-چینی-با-compos...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-12-29 07:52:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.aparat.com/v/Q7Eyc/لایه_چینی_تر_در_تولید_کامپوزی...

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks alot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi: http://derakhtepir.persiangig.com/%D9%BE%D9%84%D8%A7%D8%B3%D...
31 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Morteza Gholami
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sajad Mousavi
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لی آپ کردن برای ترکیب ها


Explanation:
....

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لایه چینی کائوچوو مواد مرکب


Explanation:
لایه چینی کائوچوو مواد مرکب

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search