transparent in-network caching

Persian (Farsi) translation: نهان‌نگاری شفاف درون شبکه‌ای

06:45 Nov 21, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / expresion
English term or phrase: transparent in-network caching
In this paper we present a way to use CCN in an Internet of Things (IoT) context. We quantify the benefits from hierarchical content naming, transparent in-network caching and other information-centric networking characteristics in a sensor environment.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:نهان‌نگاری شفاف درون شبکه‌ای
Explanation:
transparent caching|نهان‌نگاری شفاف
https://www.civilica.com/Paper-ICEEE05-ICEEE05_533=ارائه-یک-...

برای عبارت
caching
در مقالات معادل های زیادی اومده، مثل نهان نگاری، ذخیره سازی، ذخیره سازی در حافظه نهان
به نظرم ذخیره سازی در حافظه نهان از همه کاملتر باشه، اما عبارت بالا را خیلی طولانی می کنه.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-11-21 07:10:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

می تونید "نهان‌سازی شفاف درون شبکه‌ای" هم بگید. ظاهرا در متون کامپیوتر، "نهان‌سازی" مصطلحتر است
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2نهان‌نگاری شفاف درون شبکه‌ای
Shiva Aminoroaya
4شفاف سازی شبکه ی پنهان
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
نهان‌نگاری شفاف درون شبکه‌ای


Explanation:
transparent caching|نهان‌نگاری شفاف
https://www.civilica.com/Paper-ICEEE05-ICEEE05_533=ارائه-یک-...

برای عبارت
caching
در مقالات معادل های زیادی اومده، مثل نهان نگاری، ذخیره سازی، ذخیره سازی در حافظه نهان
به نظرم ذخیره سازی در حافظه نهان از همه کاملتر باشه، اما عبارت بالا را خیلی طولانی می کنه.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-11-21 07:10:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

می تونید "نهان‌سازی شفاف درون شبکه‌ای" هم بگید. ظاهرا در متون کامپیوتر، "نهان‌سازی" مصطلحتر است

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashkan Karimiyan
2 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Morad Seif
4 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شفاف سازی شبکه ی پنهان


Explanation:
شفاف سازی شبکه ی پنهان

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search