time-to-compromise random process model

Persian (Farsi) translation: مدل فرآیند تصادفی زمان نفوذ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: time-to-compromise random process model
Persian (Farsi) translation:مدل فرآیند تصادفی زمان نفوذ
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

07:03 Mar 7, 2019
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: time-to-compromise random process model
Idaho National Lab (INL) conducted cyber intrusion experiments to SCADA using the time-to-compromise random process model.
asal
Iran
مدل فرآیند تصادفی زمان نفوذ
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2019-03-07 07:18:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mean-time-to-Compromise (MTTC) is used to measure how quickly a network can be penetrated.

https://www.riverpublishers.com/journal/journal_articles/RP_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2019-03-07 07:25:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Indicators of compromise" is translated as نشانه‌های نفوذ in the following pages:

https://secureiot.ir/?p=2367

https://secureiot.ir/?tag=تشخیص-نفوذ

https://secureiot.ir/

http://secureiot.ir/itsec-archive/tag/ioc.htm
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مدل فرآیند تصادفی زمان نفوذ
Zeynab Tajik
5مدل فرآیند تصادفی زمان-به-سازش
Salman Rostami
4زمان برای سازش مدل فرآیند تصادفی
Marjaneh Koohyar
4مدل پردازش خودکار زمان آلوده کردن/لطمه زدن/آسیب زدن یا مدل پردازش خودکار تایم ت کامپرامایز
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مدل پردازش خودکار زمان آلوده کردن/لطمه زدن/آسیب زدن یا مدل پردازش خودکار تایم ت کامپرامایز


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-03-07 07:09:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مدل پردازش خودکار تایم تو کامپرامایز بهتر می تواند باشد
یا مدل پردازش خودکار زمان دستیابی به اطلاعات/تسلیم اطلاعات/سرقت اطلاعات

Sina Salehi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 132

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مدل فرآیند تصادفی زمان-به-سازش


Explanation:
مدل فرآیند تصادفی زمان-به-سازش

time-to-compromise = زمان به سازش
https://freepaper.me/downloads/abstract/10.1109/TSG.2015.239...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2019-03-07 07:11:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Example: یک مدل میانگین زمان به سازش

https://freepaper.me/downloads/abstract/10.1109/TSG.2016.252...

Salman Rostami
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مدل فرآیند تصادفی زمان نفوذ


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2019-03-07 07:18:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mean-time-to-Compromise (MTTC) is used to measure how quickly a network can be penetrated.

https://www.riverpublishers.com/journal/journal_articles/RP_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2019-03-07 07:25:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Indicators of compromise" is translated as نشانه‌های نفوذ in the following pages:

https://secureiot.ir/?p=2367

https://secureiot.ir/?tag=تشخیص-نفوذ

https://secureiot.ir/

http://secureiot.ir/itsec-archive/tag/ioc.htm

Zeynab Tajik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
thanks

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
زمان برای سازش مدل فرآیند تصادفی


Explanation:
زمان برای سازش مدل فرآیند تصادفی

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search