IT landscape

Persian (Farsi) translation: بستر فناوری اطلاعات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IT landscape
Persian (Farsi) translation:بستر فناوری اطلاعات
Entered by: Sajad Mousavi

09:41 Dec 20, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: IT landscape
Finally, to define the proposed internal SPARQL query layer as the external interface would effectively create a further “proprietary data source” in the IT landscape in autonomous cooperating logistics processes.
"would you please suggest an equivalent for the whole sentence? To and Would are confusing here together "
asal
Iran
بستر فناوری اطلاعات
Explanation:
https://www.igi-global.com/dictionary/it-landscape/15861

What is IT Landscape

A set of hardware, software and facility elements, arranged in a specific configuration, which serves as a fabric to support the business operation of an enterprise.

منظور همان سخت‌افزار و نرم‌افزار و تجهیزات ساختاری‌ (=فناوری‌های اطلاعات) است که در شرکت استفاده می‌شود
فکر نمی‌کنم معناهای تحت‌اللفظی این را برساند

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2018-12-20 10:36:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:جمله به صورت کامل

داخلیِ ارائه‌شده به‌عنوان رابط کاربری خارجی، درواقع (SPARQL) ِدر آخر اینکه، تعریف کردنِ لایه‌ی جُستارِ اسپارکیوال
موجب ایجاد یک «منبع/پایگاه داده‌های خصوصی» دیگر در بستر فناوری اطلاعات در فرآیندهای پشتیبانی/لجستیکِ همکاری
مستقل خواهد شد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2018-12-20 10:39:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proprietary data:اطلاعات خصوصی

https://www.cbi.ir/page/8137.aspx
Selected response from:

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بستر فناوری اطلاعات
Sajad Mousavi
4 +2-
Sina Salehi
5چشم انداز فناوری
Marjaneh Koohyar
5چشم انداز آی تی -
Moloud Goldar
5منظره فناوری اطلاعات
Zeynab Tajik


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it landscape
منظره فناوری اطلاعات


Explanation:
منظره فا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-12-20 09:45:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ce.sharif.edu/courses/89-90/2/ce448-1/assignments/fil...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-12-20 09:46:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also:
چشم‌انداز آی‌ای/فناوری اطلاعات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-12-20 09:46:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*آی‌تی/IT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-12-20 09:51:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Let me give it a try!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2018-12-20 10:10:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

‫نهایتاً تعریف لایه پرسمانی اسپارکیوال داخلی پیشنهادشده به عنوان واسط خارجی می‌تواند به طور موثری «منبع داده‌های مالکیتی» دیگری را در منظره آی‌تی در فرآیندهای پشتیبانی همکارانه و مستقل ایجاد نماید.‌

Zeynab Tajik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 96
Notes to answerer
Asker: would you please suggest an equivalent for the whole sentence? To and Would are confusing here together


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
it landscape
-


Explanation:
در پایان، تعریف لایه ی پرس و جوی داخلی اسپارکیوال ارائه شده به عنوان هم کنشگر خارجی، به طور موثری یک بانک اطلاعاتی اختصاصی دیگر در دورنمای فناوری اطلاعات در فرایندهای آمایش اشتراکی مستقل برای ما ایجاد خواهد کرد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2018-12-20 10:34:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به جای دورنمای فناوری اطلاعات می توانید بگذارید طرح یا معماری آی تی که بهتر اینجا معنا را می رساند
https://www.dragon1.com/terms/it-landscape-diagram-definitio...
An IT Landscape is a simplified Dragon1 architecture drawing, mainly at a logical level, showing the structure and workings of IT in an organization.

Sina Salehi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Motie Shirinkam
6 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Akram Mohebbi
50 mins
  -> Thanks!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it landscape
چشم انداز آی تی -


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 48

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
it landscape
بستر فناوری اطلاعات


Explanation:
https://www.igi-global.com/dictionary/it-landscape/15861

What is IT Landscape

A set of hardware, software and facility elements, arranged in a specific configuration, which serves as a fabric to support the business operation of an enterprise.

منظور همان سخت‌افزار و نرم‌افزار و تجهیزات ساختاری‌ (=فناوری‌های اطلاعات) است که در شرکت استفاده می‌شود
فکر نمی‌کنم معناهای تحت‌اللفظی این را برساند

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2018-12-20 10:36:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:جمله به صورت کامل

داخلیِ ارائه‌شده به‌عنوان رابط کاربری خارجی، درواقع (SPARQL) ِدر آخر اینکه، تعریف کردنِ لایه‌ی جُستارِ اسپارکیوال
موجب ایجاد یک «منبع/پایگاه داده‌های خصوصی» دیگر در بستر فناوری اطلاعات در فرآیندهای پشتیبانی/لجستیکِ همکاری
مستقل خواهد شد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2018-12-20 10:39:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proprietary data:اطلاعات خصوصی

https://www.cbi.ir/page/8137.aspx

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parviz Rassouli
4 hrs
  -> I appreciate it.

agree  Ehsan Najafi
7 hrs
  -> Thanks.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it landscape
چشم انداز فناوری


Explanation:
چشم انداز فناوری

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search