latent dysfunctions

Persian (Farsi) translation: دژکارکردهای نهان

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:latent dysfunctions
Persian (Farsi) translation:دژکارکردهای نهان
Entered by: Parviz Rassouli

09:53 Dec 21, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Anthropology / sociology
English term or phrase: latent dysfunctions
While functions are intended (manifest) or unintended (latent), and have a positive effect on society, dysfunctions are unintended or unrecognized (latent) and have a negative effect on society.
Parviz Rassouli
Iran
دژکارکردهای نهان
Explanation:
فرهنگستان برای دیسفانکشن واژه دژکارکرد را پیشنهاد داده
Selected response from:

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1کارکردهای نامناسب پنهان
Sara Amini, Ph.D.
5 +1کژکارکرد پنهان
Younes Mostafaei
5 +1دژکارکردهای نهان
Sajad Mousavi
4اختلالات پنهان
Marjaneh Koohyar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
دژکارکردهای نهان


Explanation:
فرهنگستان برای دیسفانکشن واژه دژکارکرد را پیشنهاد داده



    https://www.vajehyab.com/farhangestan/%D8%AF%D9%8F%DA%98%DA%A9%D8%A7%D8%B1%DA%A9%D8%B1%D8%AF
Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
20 hrs
  -> I appreciate it.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
کژکارکرد پنهان


Explanation:
لطفا به این مرجع مراجعه کنید


    Reference: http://https://books.google.com/books?id=tHdyBAAAQBAJ&pg=PT4...
Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
20 hrs
  -> Thanks Zaynab!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
کارکردهای نامناسب پنهان


Explanation:
کارکرد نامطلوب، کارکرد منفی، کارکرد بد، کارکرد نامناسب، نتیجه نامناسب، سوء وظیفه، اختلال، سوءکارکرد، اختلال کارکرد

Dysfunction
هرگاه آثار و نتايج يک پديدهٔ اجتماعى تأثير منفى داشته و به‌نحوى سبب تضعيف و تزلزل نظام اجتماعى شود، به آن کارکرد نامناسب يا منفى مى‌گويند


به موضوع کار و تامین اجتماعی مراجعه کنید
http://www.aftabir.com


    Reference: http://www.vista.ir
    Reference: http://www.aftabir.com
Sara Amini, Ph.D.
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
7 hrs

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اختلالات پنهان


Explanation:
اختلالات پنهان

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search