transformational technologies

Norwegian translation: endringsteknologi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transformational technologies
Norwegian translation:endringsteknologi
Entered by: Svein Hartwig Djaerff

14:06 Sep 26, 2009
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management
English term or phrase: transformational technologies
I en liste over lederskapsutfordringer. Hele setningen: Globalization, economic turbulence, new business models, transformational technologies, changing demographics, virtual working.
Kristian Svanes (X)
Norway
endringsteknologi
Explanation:
går ut fra at det er det samme som man kaller endringsteknologi. Det gir en del treff ifm organisasjoner.
Selected response from:

Svein Hartwig Djaerff
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Mange takk!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transformasjonsteknologier
michareisel (X)
3 +1endringsteknologi
Svein Hartwig Djaerff


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
endringsteknologi


Explanation:
går ut fra at det er det samme som man kaller endringsteknologi. Det gir en del treff ifm organisasjoner.

Svein Hartwig Djaerff
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Mange takk!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Per Bergvall: Selv om transformasjonsteknologier høres mye dyrere ut...
1 day 16 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transformasjonsteknologier


Explanation:
Tranformasjonsteknologier er nye teknikker og metoder for transformering av Business Intelligence (BI, forretningsintelligens)
slik som SaaS (Software-as-a-Service).


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/lxxbsf
michareisel (X)
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search