goodmorning,

Norwegian translation: god morgen

15:23 Feb 28, 2004
English to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Agriculture / microbiology
English term or phrase: goodmorning,
goodmorning
onkar
Norwegian translation:god morgen
Explanation:
What does this have to do with microbiology?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-02-28 15:35:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

should be 2 words > good morning
Selected response from:

Melanie Nassar
United States
Grading comment
goodnight
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1God morgen
Сергей Лузан
4 +1god morgen, god dag
Ivan Eikås Skjøstad
4 +1god morgen
Melanie Nassar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
god morgen


Explanation:
What does this have to do with microbiology?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-02-28 15:35:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

should be 2 words > good morning

Melanie Nassar
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
goodnight

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: this is correct. Basic, standard Norwegian.
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
god morgen, god dag


Explanation:
Here you go.

Ivan Eikås Skjøstad
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in Norwegian (Bokmal)Norwegian (Bokmal)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
God morgen


Explanation:
God morgen Babylon
God morgen Babylon. Good Morning Babilonia Italia/Frankrike/USA 1986
Regi og manus Paolo og Vittorio Taviani Foto Giuseppe Lanci ...
www.trondheim-filmklubb.no/film/tfk/h95/ omtaler/09.24-GodMorgenBabylon.html
Lykke til, onkar!


    www.trondheim-filmklubb.no/film/tfk/h95/ omtaler/09.24-GodMorgenBabylon.html
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, gracias & takk, willmatter!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search