Low Let-through Voltage

Malay translation: Voltan Lepasan Rendah

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Low Let-through Voltage
Malay translation:Voltan Lepasan Rendah
Entered by: Nasima Sarwar

15:26 Jul 24, 2002
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electrical
English term or phrase: Low Let-through Voltage
- providing maximum protection..
mohamed
Voltan Lepasan Rendah
Explanation:
Voltage - Voltan
Let-through - Lepasan
Low - Rendah
Selected response from:

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Grading comment
thanks nasimasr !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Voltan biar melalui rendah
multilingual
2Voltan Lepasan Rendah
Nasima Sarwar


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Voltan Lepasan Rendah


Explanation:
Voltage - Voltan
Let-through - Lepasan
Low - Rendah

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
thanks nasimasr !

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Voltan biar melalui rendah


Explanation:
low-rendah
let-biar
through-melalui
Voltan-voltage

hope this helps you.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-25 09:27:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A better way of saying this is \"let low voltage through\" biar voltan rendah melalui or biar voltan melalui rendah.



multilingual




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search