Energized Electrical Circuitry

Malay translation: litaran elektrik bertenaga

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Energized Electrical Circuitry
Malay translation:litaran elektrik bertenaga
Entered by: yam2u

16:47 Nov 14, 2005
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / workplace safety
English term or phrase: Energized Electrical Circuitry
Appreciate suggestions on translating 'Energized' here.

Context: Working on Energized Electrical Circuitry
yam2u
United States
litaran elektrik bertenaga
Explanation:
energized:
bertenaga
memberi tenaga
menggiatkan
mencurahkan semangat
Selected response from:

razin
Malaysia
Grading comment
thanks raz & bash! i had 'bertenaga' and wanted confirmation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1litaran elektrik bertenaga
razin
3energized
ziyss


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
energized electrical circuitry
energized


Explanation:
EEc Litar Elektrik Berkuasa

ziyss
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
thank you for your kind response.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: thank you for your kind response.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
energized electrical circuitry
litaran elektrik bertenaga


Explanation:
energized:
bertenaga
memberi tenaga
menggiatkan
mencurahkan semangat


    karyanet
razin
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks raz & bash! i had 'bertenaga' and wanted confirmation.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bashir Basalamah: Dewan Eja pun sama, energized molecule, molekul bertenaga
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search