PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

joystick

Malay translation: kayu ria / kayu bedik

12:47 Dec 17, 2004
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: joystick
computer accessory
Malay translation:kayu ria / kayu bedik
Explanation:
kayu ria has more hits than kayu bedik in search engine.
Selected response from:

Azmir Abdullah (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8kayu ria / kayu bedik
Azmir Abdullah (X)
4joystik
malaybuddy


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
kayu ria / kayu bedik


Explanation:
kayu ria has more hits than kayu bedik in search engine.


    mnt.math.um.edu.my/BIBM/Istilah.mat?abj=j
Azmir Abdullah (X)
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophia Jusoff
39 mins

agree  razin
42 mins

agree  Bettina David
4 hrs

agree  Nasima Sarwar
16 hrs

agree  ajali
22 hrs

agree  Ramona Ali: .
1 day 10 hrs

agree  hanim
2 days 10 hrs

agree  azrin
2 days 14 hrs

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
joystik


Explanation:
joystick = "joystik". (Ref. Oxford Fajar Advanced Learner's English-Malay Dictionary by A S Hornby, 2000 p. 998)

malaybuddy
Native speaker of: Malay




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search