SH.A

Macedonian translation: Акционерско друштво

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SH.A
Macedonian translation:Акционерско друштво
Entered by: ssanndrra

10:21 Jul 2, 2015
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: SH.A
ProCredit Bank SH.A Kosovo

Стои како потписник на договор за давање услуги
Како би ја превеле кратенкава?
ssanndrra
Акционерско друштво
Explanation:
Sh. (Shoqatë) A. (Aksionare)
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
благодарам
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1не се преведува
Ekaterina Kroumova
5Акционерско друштво
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4АД (акционерско друштво)
Ivan Dimoski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sh.a
Акционерско друштво


Explanation:
Sh. (Shoqatë) A. (Aksionare)

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
благодарам

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sh.a
АД (акционерско друштво)


Explanation:
.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2015-07-02 10:26:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Shoqëria aksionare во оригинал или JSC на англиски :)

Ivan Dimoski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
Notes to answerer
Asker: благодарам


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sh.a
не се преведува


Explanation:
Тоа е кратенка за акционерско друштво, но обично тие не се преведуваат, а се оставаат на jазикот на оригиналот.

Ekaterina Kroumova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: благодарам


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darko Ivanovski
1 hr
  -> Фала, Дарко!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search