rail pad

Lithuanian translation: bėgio tarpiklis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rail pad
Lithuanian translation:bėgio tarpiklis
Entered by: Rasa Didžiulienė

14:45 Jul 5, 2017
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: rail pad
Rail pad is a part of rail clip.

Topic: railway fitting and fastening systems
Rasa Didžiulienė
Lithuania
bėgio tarpiklis
Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-LT/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...
Selected response from:

Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bėgio tarpiklis
Ramunas Kontrimas
4bėgio padėklas
Leonardas


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bėgio padėklas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 68

1 day 45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bėgio tarpiklis


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-LT/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...

Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search