FOT (Free on truck)

Lithuanian translation: franko krovininis automobilis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FOT (Free on truck)
Lithuanian translation:franko krovininis automobilis
Entered by: Leonardas

19:16 Apr 6, 2016
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Incoterms
English term or phrase: FOT (Free on truck)
Gal yra žinančių kaip itksliai šis teminas verčiamas į lietuvių k.
translations9
Lithuania
franko krovininis automobilis
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
ačiū
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3franko krovininis automobilis
Leonardas
2Pakrovimas įskaičiuotas
Inga Jokubauske


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fot (free on truck)
franko krovininis automobilis


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://mediapro.lt/transporto-geografijos-konspektai/
Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
ačiū

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fot (free on truck)
Pakrovimas įskaičiuotas


Explanation:
Nežinau, ar yra tikslus atitikmuo. Todėl čia tik mano pamąsytmas:

Pakrovimas įskaičiuotas
arba gal
Pakrovimas į autotransportą įskaičiuotas.

Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search