multimodal transport

Lithuanian translation: įvairiarūšis transportas, daugiarūšis transportas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multimodal transport
Lithuanian translation:įvairiarūšis transportas, daugiarūšis transportas
Entered by: Rasa Didžiulienė

15:46 Apr 5, 2014
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: multimodal transport
Kaip verstumėte? Multimodal transport
Rasa Didžiulienė
Lithuania
įvairiarūšis transportas
Explanation:
Žr. EUR Lex ir kitur
Selected response from:

Gytis Tereikis
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mišrusis arba daugiarūšis transportas
Loreta Alechnaviciute Hoffmann
4įvairiarūšis transportas
Gytis Tereikis
4kombinuotas transportas
Karolina Suliokiene
3multimodalinis pervežimas
Leonardas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kombinuotas transportas


Explanation:
pagal Tildes 2012 zodyna ''multimodal transportation - kombinuotasis gabenimas


    https://www.google.lt/#q=kombinuotas+transportas&spell=1
Karolina Suliokiene
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LithuanianLithuanian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
įvairiarūšis transportas


Explanation:
Žr. EUR Lex ir kitur

Gytis Tereikis
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 12

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mišrusis arba daugiarūšis transportas


Explanation:
http://eurovoc.europa.eu/drupal/?q=lt/request&view=pt&termur...

Loreta Alechnaviciute Hoffmann
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multimodalinis pervežimas


Explanation:
lt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Multimodalinis_pervežimas

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search