pre-fall collection

Lithuanian translation: priešrudeninė kolekcija

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-fall collection
Lithuanian translation:priešrudeninė kolekcija
Entered by: Leonardas

16:42 Feb 8, 2016
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: pre-fall collection
Mados srities terminas. Kaip verstumėte į lietuvių kalbą?
Giedre Asin
priešrudeninė kolekcija
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1priešrudeninė kolekcija
Leonardas
3vasaros pabaigos
Ramunas Kontrimas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
priešrudeninė kolekcija


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Vaicekonyte
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vasaros pabaigos


Explanation:
visi supras, kad karščiai jau praėjo, tai ne tokie lengvi rūbai
svarbu, kas joje akcentuojama

Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search