Pieces of the moment

Lithuanian translation: puikiai atspindi laikmečio dvasią

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pieces of the moment
Lithuanian translation:puikiai atspindi laikmečio dvasią
Entered by: Rita Vaicekonyte

23:26 Jan 17, 2016
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Pieces of the moment
Pritaikant mados sričiai. Pvz.: These clothes are great pieces of the moment.
Rita Vaicekonyte
United Kingdom
puikiai iliustruoja
Explanation:
puikiai iliustruoja/atspindi ... nūdienos akimirką/dvasią/laikotarpį
Selected response from:

Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Grading comment
Ačiū!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Šiuo metu madingi drabužiai
Inga Jokubauske
3puikiai iliustruoja
Ramunas Kontrimas


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pieces of the moment
puikiai iliustruoja


Explanation:
puikiai iliustruoja/atspindi ... nūdienos akimirką/dvasią/laikotarpį

Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Ačiū!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pieces of the moment
Šiuo metu madingi drabužiai


Explanation:
Šie drabužiai yra puikus šio laikmečio atspindys.
Šie drabužiai puikiai atspindi nūdienos dvasią.


Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search