stockings belt

Lithuanian translation: prisegamų kojinių diržas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stockings belt
Lithuanian translation:prisegamų kojinių diržas

10:49 Jul 16, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-07-19 14:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: stockings belt
Stockings belt, kaip kad diržas prisegamoms kojinėms prilaikyti. Ar yra kažkoks vienas žodis ar spec. terminas, ar taip ir versti, kaip diržas prisegamoms kojinėms prilaikyti?
Rita Vaicekonyte
United Kingdom
prisegamų kojinių diržas
Explanation:
Štai toks:

http://www.svajone.eu/Prisegamų-kojinių-diržas-SLEVIKA
http://www.intymipagunda.lt/lt/Apatinis-trikotazas/Prisegamu...
Selected response from:

diana bb
Lithuania
Grading comment
Ačiū. Atrodo, kad bus aiškiausias apibūdinimas :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1prisegamų kojinių diržas
diana bb
4juosmenėlė
Ramona Krankalyte
3 -1keliaraištis
Leonardas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
keliaraištis


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  diana bb: Keliaraištis maunamas ant šlaunies, o diržas segamas ant liemens ir prilaiko abi kojines.
27 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
juosmenėlė


Explanation:
?

Ramona Krankalyte
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prisegamų kojinių diržas


Explanation:
Štai toks:

http://www.svajone.eu/Prisegamų-kojinių-diržas-SLEVIKA
http://www.intymipagunda.lt/lt/Apatinis-trikotazas/Prisegamu...

diana bb
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ačiū. Atrodo, kad bus aiškiausias apibūdinimas :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ona Stankevičiūtė
19 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search