PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

A Communication Specialist will be right with you

Lithuanian translation: Netrukus Jums padės komunikacijos specialistas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A Communication Specialist will be right with you
Lithuanian translation:Netrukus Jums padės komunikacijos specialistas
Entered by: Vitals

12:47 Nov 18, 2010
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications) / phone script
English term or phrase: A Communication Specialist will be right with you
Vel is tos linijos teksto. Kaip pasiulytumet graziau isverst? Aciu.
Vitals
Lithuania
jums padės komunikacijos specialistas
Explanation:
Sakyčiau, kad tarptautinis žodis čia geriausias. Kaip įmonės vidinė komunikacija ir pan. Nes "ryšiai", "susisiekimas" ir pan. turi daug kalbinių konotacijų.
Selected response from:

Algis Masys
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ryšių specialistas bus jūsų paslaugoms
Leonardas
3pirmai progai pasitaikius, jums padės komunikacijos specialistas
Gintautas Kaminskas
3jums padės komunikacijos specialistas
Algis Masys


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a communication specialist will be right with you
jums padės komunikacijos specialistas


Explanation:
Sakyčiau, kad tarptautinis žodis čia geriausias. Kaip įmonės vidinė komunikacija ir pan. Nes "ryšiai", "susisiekimas" ir pan. turi daug kalbinių konotacijų.

Example sentence(s):
  • Integruotos komunikacijos specialisto kvalifikacija reikalinga norint dirbti...

    Reference: http://www.aikos.smm.lt/aikos/programos.htm?m=program&a=disp...
Algis Masys
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a communication specialist will be right with you
pirmai progai pasitaikius, jums padės komunikacijos specialistas


Explanation:
"will be right with you" = pirmai progai pasitaikius

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a communication specialist will be right with you
ryšių specialistas bus jūsų paslaugoms


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search