PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Satisfaction or refund

Lithuanian translation: Pinigų grąžinimo politika

11:52 Jul 6, 2015
English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Retail / Shopping website
English term or phrase: Satisfaction or refund
"Satisfaction or refund" policy in regards to purchases of clothing/fashion items
Rita Vaicekonyte
United Kingdom
Lithuanian translation:Pinigų grąžinimo politika
Explanation:
satisfaction or refund – pinigų grąžinimas už nepatikusią prekę

satisfaction or refund policy – pinigų už nepatikusią prekę grąžinimo politika arba tiesiog pinigų grąžinimo politika.
Selected response from:

Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4atlyginimas arba pinigų grąžinimas
Leonardas
4Pinigų grąžinimo politika
Inga Jokubauske


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
satisfaction or refund
Pinigų grąžinimo politika


Explanation:
satisfaction or refund – pinigų grąžinimas už nepatikusią prekę

satisfaction or refund policy – pinigų už nepatikusią prekę grąžinimo politika arba tiesiog pinigų grąžinimo politika.

Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Thank you! :)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
satisfaction or refund
atlyginimas arba pinigų grąžinimas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search