PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

head panel

Lithuanian translation: pagrindinė lentyna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:head panel
Lithuanian translation:pagrindinė lentyna
Entered by: Romualdas Zvonkus

11:05 May 22, 2008
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail
English term or phrase: head panel
head panel of a supermarket rack means the gable of a rack, where 100% of space of such a head panel is devoted to ******** promotional products agreed for a given promotion cycle
DaivaS
Lithuania
pagrindinė lentyna
Explanation:
Paprastai, beje, ji būna galvos aukštyje, nes taip labiausiai patraukiamas pirkėjo dėmesys.
Selected response from:

Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Grading comment
Ačiū!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pagrindinė lentyna
Romualdas Zvonkus
4plokštė
Leonardas


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plokštė


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 14

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pagrindinė lentyna


Explanation:
Paprastai, beje, ji būna galvos aukštyje, nes taip labiausiai patraukiamas pirkėjo dėmesys.

Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ačiū!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search