provided follow-up to the Framework Action Plan

Lithuanian translation: pateikė tolesnes priemones struktūriniam veiksmų planui

08:46 Jul 14, 2011
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: provided follow-up to the Framework Action Plan
In the area of tuberculosis, at the request of the European Commission, ECDC provided follow-up on the Framework Action Plan to fight tuberculosis in the European Union, which involved a broad consultation with the Member States and EU stakeholders.

Gal "ėmėsi tolesnių priemonių dėl Pagrindinio veiksmų plano" ar kažkas panašaus?
Silvernight
Lithuania
Lithuanian translation:pateikė tolesnes priemones struktūriniam veiksmų planui
Explanation:
Gali būti toks variantas.
Selected response from:

Sergijus Kuzma
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pateikė tolesnes priemones struktūriniam veiksmų planui
Sergijus Kuzma
4ėmėsi tolimesnių priemonių/vykdė tęstinius darbus
vita_translates


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provided follow-up to the framework action plan
ėmėsi tolimesnių priemonių/vykdė tęstinius darbus


Explanation:
-

vita_translates
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 56

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provided follow-up to the framework action plan
pateikė tolesnes priemones struktūriniam veiksmų planui


Explanation:
Gali būti toks variantas.

Sergijus Kuzma
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inga Jurkeviciute: sakyčiau, kad Framework action plan=Bendrasis veiksmų planas (Framework programme ES terminas yra Bendroji programa) Eurovox
3 hrs
  -> ačiū




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search