transseptal approach

Lithuanian translation: prieiga per tarpprieširdinę pertvarą

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transseptal approach
Lithuanian translation:prieiga per tarpprieširdinę pertvarą
Entered by: Inga Jokubauske

14:48 Apr 15, 2017
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: transseptal approach
Kalba apie mintralinio vožtuvo implantaciją, sakinys:
(...) offers a replacement valve delivered through a transfemoral access and transseptal approach

Padėkite su transseptal appraoch. Dėkui.
Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
prieiga per tarpprieširdinę pertvarą
Explanation:
"Pjūvis" netinka, nes pertvara tik praduriama kateteriu.
Selected response from:

Dalia Rokaitė
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3prieiga per tarpprieširdinę pertvarą
Dalia Rokaitė
3prieširdžių pertvaros pjūvis
Leonardas


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prieširdžių pertvaros pjūvis


Explanation:
.


    https://www.google.lt/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwje5Ir826bTAhXE1iwKHRV-CWMQFgggMAA&url=http%3A%2F%2F
Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prieiga per tarpprieširdinę pertvarą


Explanation:
"Pjūvis" netinka, nes pertvara tik praduriama kateteriu.


    Reference: http://m.kauno.diena.lt/naujienos/sveikata/sveikata/kauno-me...
Dalia Rokaitė
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Labai ačiū!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Vaicekonyte
2 hrs

agree  Giedrius Ramasauskas
3 hrs

agree  Loreta Alechnaviciute Hoffmann
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search