wing nut type

Lithuanian translation: sparnuotosios veržlės tipas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wing nut type
Lithuanian translation:sparnuotosios veržlės tipas
Entered by: Leonardas

13:01 Mar 9, 2016
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / refrigerant pipes
English term or phrase: wing nut type
Kalbama apie aušalo vamzdelių platinimą. Kaip išversti platinimo įrankio tipą:
flare tool: wing nut type
Vaida V
Lithuania
sparnuotosios veržlės tipas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
Ačiū
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sparnuotosios veržlės
RimasK
3sparnuotosios veržlės tipas
Leonardas
Summary of reference entries provided
analogiškai
Inga Jokubauske

  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sparnuotosios veržlės tipas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
Ačiū

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sparnuotosios veržlės


Explanation:
tai veržlės su ąselėmis šonuose, kad priveržiant rakto nereiktų.

Example sentence(s):
  • http://lt.chistio.com/item/7857d6227/
RimasK
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inga Jokubauske
1 hr




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: analogiškai

Reference information:
žr. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_lithuanian/tech_enginee...

Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search