output speed

Lithuanian translation: išvesties greitis

14:28 Dec 17, 2015
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: output speed
Koks būtų sąvokos "output speed" vertimas į lietuvių kalbą? Kalba eina apie pavaras ir vožtuvus. Štai sakinys: "The IQTF actuator has a low output speed for increased positional accuracy" arba "The IQH provides a range of high output speeds while being generally irreversible and therefore providing a self-locking* ability by the actuator for the valve".

Ačiū!
jolitaz
Lithuania
Lithuanian translation:išvesties greitis
Explanation:
Nors „Automatikos terminų žodyne“ (Vilius Antanas Geleževičius, Angelė Kaulakienė, Stanislovas Marcinkevičius... [et al.]. – Vilnius: Technika, 2004) nurodytas terminas „išvesties sparta“, manau, kad tinkamas terminas yra „išvesties greitis“, nes čia kalbama apie pavaros mechanizmų judėjimo (sukimosi) greitį.
Selected response from:

Darius Sciuka
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1išvesties greitis
Darius Sciuka
3išvesties greitis
Leonardas
3Išeigos sparta
Rita Vaicekonyte


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
išvesties greitis


Explanation:
Nors „Automatikos terminų žodyne“ (Vilius Antanas Geleževičius, Angelė Kaulakienė, Stanislovas Marcinkevičius... [et al.]. – Vilnius: Technika, 2004) nurodytas terminas „išvesties sparta“, manau, kad tinkamas terminas yra „išvesties greitis“, nes čia kalbama apie pavaros mechanizmų judėjimo (sukimosi) greitį.

Darius Sciuka
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramunas Kontrimas
1 hr

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Išeigos sparta


Explanation:
.

Rita Vaicekonyte
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
išvesties greitis


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 210




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search