PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

co-trainer

Lithuanian translation: Du instruktoriai

17:11 Jan 28, 2012
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: co-trainer
Gal patartumėte kaip išversti šį žodį? "Bendrainstruktorius: kažkaip nelabai...
One day training for officials of the Government on negotiations of an association agreemen with the EU (co-trainer).
Irena R
Lithuanian translation:Du instruktoriai
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Aš pasirinkau variantą "keli instruktoriai" (kadangi neaišku, ar jų ten tik du, ar daugiau). Ačiū.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Du instruktoriai
Inga Jokubauske
3antrasis instruktorius
Justas Staniulis
3instruktoriaus porininkas
Leonardas


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instruktoriaus porininkas


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 40

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Du instruktoriai


Explanation:
.

Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Aš pasirinkau variantą "keli instruktoriai" (kadangi neaišku, ar jų ten tik du, ar daugiau). Ačiū.

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
antrasis instruktorius


Explanation:
Aš versčiau taip.

Justas Staniulis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search