PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Social and environmental responsibilities

Lithuanian translation: socialinė ir aplinkos apsaugos atsakomybė/įsipareigojimai

14:45 Sep 29, 2009
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Management / Design
English term or phrase: Social and environmental responsibilities
Pastraipos antraste.
_astra_
Lithuania
Lithuanian translation:socialinė ir aplinkos apsaugos atsakomybė/įsipareigojimai
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

vita_translates
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1socialinė ir aplinkos apsaugos atsakomybė/įsipareigojimai
vita_translates
5socialinė atsakomybė ir atsakomybė už aplinką
Vita Juciuviene
3socialinės ir aplinkosauginės pareigos
Leonardas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
social and environmental responsibilities
socialinė ir aplinkos apsaugos atsakomybė/įsipareigojimai


Explanation:
-

vita_translates
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Justas Staniulis
2 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
social and environmental responsibilities
socialinės ir aplinkosauginės pareigos


Explanation:
arba gali būti įsipareigojimai socialinėje ir aplinkosaugos srityse - pagal kontekstą

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 40

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
social and environmental responsibilities
socialinė atsakomybė ir atsakomybė už aplinką


Explanation:

EUROVOC


    Reference: http://www3.lrs.lt/pls/ev/ev.disph?l1=2&l2=0&l3=1&l4=1&a_ter...
Vita Juciuviene
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search