Client sign-off

Lithuanian translation: klientų pasirašymas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Client sign-off
Lithuanian translation:klientų pasirašymas
Entered by: Leonardas

13:01 Sep 27, 2009
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Management / Design
English term or phrase: Client sign-off
Gal galetumete isversti visa sakini: In client organisations with many internal stakeholders, client sign-off may take longer than originally estimated, delaying a part of the design process from meeting its deadline.
_astra_
Lithuania
klientų pasirašymas
Explanation:
Klientų organizacijose, kurių viduje (kuriose) yra daug suinteresuotųjų šalių, klientų pasirašymas gali užtrukti ilgiau neibuvo numatyta iš pradžių, todėl dalis projekto rengimo proceso gali vėluoti.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kliento patvirtinimas
Justas Staniulis
3klientų pasirašymas
Leonardas


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
client sign-off
klientų pasirašymas


Explanation:
Klientų organizacijose, kurių viduje (kuriose) yra daug suinteresuotųjų šalių, klientų pasirašymas gali užtrukti ilgiau neibuvo numatyta iš pradžių, todėl dalis projekto rengimo proceso gali vėluoti.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 40

1 day 56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
client sign-off
kliento patvirtinimas


Explanation:
Tai yra oficialus raštiškas kliento patvirtinimas (pvz., sąmatos, projekto patvirtinimas, darbų priėmimo aktas).

Justas Staniulis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search