ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Design or project brief

Lithuanian translation: dizaino ar projekto instrukcija

18:27 Sep 25, 2009
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Management / Design
English term or phrase: Design or project brief
This is achieved by breaking down the design or project brief into manageable project stages. Gal pagelbetumete su siuo sakiniu? Nelabai suprantu, kaip isversti tiksliai.. Dekui.
_astra_
Lithuania
Lithuanian translation:dizaino ar projekto instrukcija
Explanation:
This is achieved by breaking down the design or project brief into manageable project stages. = Tai pasiekiama suskirstant dizaino ar projekto instrukciją į mažesnius, lengviau įgyvendinamus etapus.
Selected response from:

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dizaino aeba projekto gairės
Leonardas
3dizaino ar projekto instrukcija
Gintautas Kaminskas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
design or project brief
dizaino ar projekto instrukcija


Explanation:
This is achieved by breaking down the design or project brief into manageable project stages. = Tai pasiekiama suskirstant dizaino ar projekto instrukciją į mažesnius, lengviau įgyvendinamus etapus.

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
design or project brief
dizaino aeba projekto gairės


Explanation:
nors gali būti ir instrukcijos

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search