PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Manage the design implementation

Lithuanian translation: projekto įgyvendinimo valdymas

21:22 Sep 9, 2009
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Management / Design
English term or phrase: Manage the design implementation
Pastraipos antraste.
_astra_
Lithuania
Lithuanian translation:projekto įgyvendinimo valdymas
Explanation:
Tiksliau būtų galima išversti žinant kontekstą.
Selected response from:

Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3koordinuok dizaino įgyvendinimą
Gintautas Kaminskas
3projekto įgyvendinimo valdymas
Romualdas Zvonkus


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manage the design implementation
projekto įgyvendinimo valdymas


Explanation:
Tiksliau būtų galima išversti žinant kontekstą.

Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dekui :)


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manage the design implementation
koordinuok dizaino įgyvendinimą


Explanation:
Jeigu antraštė, tai gal tinka liepiamoji nuosaka. (English texts on "how to" ten to use the imperative mood in the headings.) „Koordinuok“ skamba kur kas švelniau lietuviškai negu „valdyk“.

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search