Prompt cards

Lithuanian translation: priminimo kortelės

23:50 Sep 8, 2009
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Management / Design
English term or phrase: Prompt cards
When presenting, using prompt cards is better than reading off the page...
_astra_
Lithuania
Lithuanian translation:priminimo kortelės
Explanation:
Kortelės, kuriose trumpai surašyta informacija, kurią reikia įsiminti.
Selected response from:

Rasa Zurbaite
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1priminimo kortelės
Rasa Zurbaite
3vaizdinės kortelės
Leonardas


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prompt cards
vaizdinės kortelės


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 40

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prompt cards
priminimo kortelės


Explanation:
Kortelės, kuriose trumpai surašyta informacija, kurią reikia įsiminti.

Example sentence(s):
  • Mokydamiesi naudokite priminimo korteles.

    Reference: http://www.pdisupport.co.uk/Part-3-Prompt-Cards.htm
Rasa Zurbaite
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Radziulyte
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search