gross written premium

Lithuanian translation: bendra pasirašytų įmokų suma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gross written premium
Lithuanian translation:bendra pasirašytų įmokų suma
Entered by: Kęstutis Ivanauskas

11:03 Mar 26, 2015
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: gross written premium
I am convinced that your participation in its implementation will be much greater than suggested by the share of foreign companies in the Group’s overall gross written premium.

Norėčiau gauti tikslų termino vertimą.
Kęstutis Ivanauskas
Lithuania
bendra pasirašytų įmokų suma
Explanation:
žr. įvairių draudimo bendrovių ataskaitose
Selected response from:

Gytis Tereikis
Lithuania
Grading comment
Dėkoju!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bendra pasirašytų įmokų suma
Gytis Tereikis
3bendra pasirašytų draudimo įmokų suma
Leonardas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bendra pasirašytų įmokų suma


Explanation:
žr. įvairių draudimo bendrovių ataskaitose

Gytis Tereikis
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dėkoju!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bendra pasirašytų draudimo įmokų suma


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-LT/TXT/?uri=CELEX:...
Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search