recliner

Lithuanian translation: pusiau gulimas(is) fotelis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recliner
Lithuanian translation:pusiau gulimas(is) fotelis
Entered by: Ernestas Lomsargis

07:19 Sep 30, 2002
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / furniture
English term or phrase: recliner
fotelis issiskelidziantis i gulimaji sosta (issilankstant prailginimui kojoms pasideti ir atsilosiant "atkaltei")
Karolis Butkevicius
United Kingdom
pusiau gulimas(is) fotelis
Explanation:
Žr. nuorodą ->
Selected response from:

Ernestas Lomsargis
Grading comment
Tai kad jis visai gulimas :) Ai cia del idomumo teiravausi, aciu uz pabandyma. Sorry, pamirsau anksciau duoti taskus.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fotelis poilsiui
Haris
1 +1pusiau gulimas(is) fotelis
Ernestas Lomsargis


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fotelis poilsiui


Explanation:
Altern. "poilsio fotelis"

Haris

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pusiau gulimas(is) fotelis


Explanation:
Žr. nuorodą ->


    Reference: http://www.bustas.lt/str_d.php?nr=58
Ernestas Lomsargis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tai kad jis visai gulimas :) Ai cia del idomumo teiravausi, aciu uz pabandyma. Sorry, pamirsau anksciau duoti taskus.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
24 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search