low cost finance

Lithuanian translation: Lengvatinės paskolos

22:32 Dec 19, 2011
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Benefits of being a member
English term or phrase: low cost finance
If you join our union you will get specially negotiated low cost finance and insurance, gym membership discount, etc. (Kalbama apie privalumus, kuriuos žmonės gauna, įstoję į profesinę sąjungą).
Alina Jablonske
Lithuanian translation:Lengvatinės paskolos
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Lengvatinės paskolos
Inga Jokubauske
4nebrangus finansavimas
Jurate Janaviciute
3nebrangios finansinės operacijos
Leonardas
3žemų palūkanų paskolos
Gintautas Kaminskas


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nebrangios finansinės operacijos


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 121

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nebrangus finansavimas


Explanation:
Turimos omenyje pigios paskolos. Nelabai natūraliai skamba mano vertimas, bet per gili naktis, kad ką nors geresnio sugalvočiau...


    Reference: http://www.mecu.org/Loans/Personal-Loans.aspx
Jurate Janaviciute
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
žemų palūkanų paskolos


Explanation:
.

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 34

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lengvatinės paskolos


Explanation:
,

Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search