wind-down triggers

Lithuanian translation: mažinimo (laipsniško likvidavimo) paleidimo mechanizmai

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wind-down triggers
Lithuanian translation:mažinimo (laipsniško likvidavimo) paleidimo mechanizmai
Entered by: Leonardas

08:04 Sep 1, 2011
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: wind-down triggers
the ABCP programme shall incorporate structural features, such as wind-down triggers, into the purchase of exposures in order to mitigate potential credit deterioration of the underlying portfolio.

(ABCP - asset-backed commercial paper)

Buvau radus Eur-lex tokį variantą "sumažėjęs priežastingumas", bet kažkaip abejoju jo teisingumu, tas vertimas nėra labai geros kokybės. Kol kas turiu sugalvojus variantą "laipsniško likvidavimo kriterijai".
Silvernight
Lithuania
mažinimo (laipsniško likvidavimo) paleidimo mechanizmai
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
Kad "laipsniško likvidavimo", tai sutinku, bet "paleidimo mechanizmai" čia aiškiai netiks, nes ne techninis kontekstas, o finansinis.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4меры по сворачиванию, постепенному сокращению
Vaddy Peters
3mažinimo (laipsniško likvidavimo) paleidimo mechanizmai
Leonardas


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
меры по сворачиванию, постепенному сокращению


Explanation:
wind-down постепенное сворачивание бизнеса
triggers механизмы запуска

Vaddy Peters

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mažinimo (laipsniško likvidavimo) paleidimo mechanizmai


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
Kad "laipsniško likvidavimo", tai sutinku, bet "paleidimo mechanizmai" čia aiškiai netiks, nes ne techninis kontekstas, o finansinis.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search