Dilution levy

Lithuanian translation: (investicinio fondo valdytojo nustatytas) „dilution levy“ mokestis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dilution levy
Lithuanian translation:(investicinio fondo valdytojo nustatytas) „dilution levy“ mokestis
Entered by: translations9

08:44 Jun 6, 2011
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / economics: investment
English term or phrase: Dilution levy
Gal yra žinančių tikslų šios sąvokos atitikmenį lietuvių k.? Būčiau labai dėkinga.
translations9
Lithuania
(investicinio fondo valdytojo nustatytas) „dilution levy“ mokestis
Explanation:
Fund managers and investors do not translate it into Lithuanian and name it as „dilution levy“ mokestis. Explanation in English is available at the following: http://tinyurl.com/68s4mse

Please see examples below (note that Italics is used instead of quotation marks).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2011-06-06 09:33:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alternatives: „dilution“ mokestis OR kompensuojamasis („dilution levy“) mokestis.
Selected response from:

Eurotonas.com
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(investicinio fondo valdytojo nustatytas) „dilution levy“ mokestis
Eurotonas.com
3kompensacinė rinkliava iš investuotojų
Leonardas


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dilution levy
kompensacinė rinkliava iš investuotojų


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.qfinance.com/dictionary/dilution-levy
    Reference: http://www.investorwords.com/9447/dilution_levy.html
Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 121

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dilution levy
(investicinio fondo valdytojo nustatytas) „dilution levy“ mokestis


Explanation:
Fund managers and investors do not translate it into Lithuanian and name it as „dilution levy“ mokestis. Explanation in English is available at the following: http://tinyurl.com/68s4mse

Please see examples below (note that Italics is used instead of quotation marks).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2011-06-06 09:33:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alternatives: „dilution“ mokestis OR kompensuojamasis („dilution levy“) mokestis.

Example sentence(s):
  • privalo užtikrinti, kad valdytojas nustatydamas dilution levies ir stamp duty reserve tax sumas

    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/65d85ub
Eurotonas.com
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search