tertiary loan

Lithuanian translation: tretinė paskola

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tertiary loan
Lithuanian translation:tretinė paskola
Entered by: Leonardas

22:17 Mar 26, 2011
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / loans
English term or phrase: tertiary loan
1st Annex "Authorisation to the Bank of Lithuania to Debit Litas Account at DFI Correspondent Bank"; 2nd annex "Agreement Between the Bank of Lithuania and DFI on the Use of the World Bank Loan"; 3rd Annex "Confirmation of Qualification"; 4th Annex "Requirements of a Tertiary Loan to be Extended to a Leasing Company" shall be an integral part of the Secondary Loan Agreement".
karina2
tretinė paskola
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tretinė paskola
Leonardas
2aukštojo mokslo paskola
Gintautas Kaminskas


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tretinė paskola


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gintautas Kaminskas: „Google“ paieška sako: No results found for "tretinė paskola".
15 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
aukštojo mokslo paskola


Explanation:
AR čia nebus „“ ?

• You can get a tertiary loan...meaning you dont have to make a payment until you finish studying.
http://www.messandnoise.com/discussions/2004066

• tėvų globos netekusiems asmenims bus teikiama pirmenybė gauti aukštojo mokslo paskolą. .
http://www.lrv.lt/bylos/Teises_aktai/2004/10/3596.doc


Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search