accrued and deferred items

Lithuanian translation: priskaičiuoti ir atidėti (piniginiai) įsipareigojimai

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accrued and deferred items
Lithuanian translation:priskaičiuoti ir atidėti (piniginiai) įsipareigojimai
Entered by: Eurotonas.com

11:26 Feb 28, 2011
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: accrued and deferred items
The Rapporteur commented that accrued and deferred items that had been carried over from as far back as 1990 should now have been settled.

Kaip įvardinti tą "items"? Gal "sukaupti ir atidėti reikalavimai", ar "mokėjimai"?
Silvernight
Lithuania
priskaičiuoti ir atidėti (piniginiai) įsipareigojimai
Explanation:
Alternative: sukaupti ir atidėti (piniginiai) įsipareigojimai

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2011-02-28 11:46:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A few examples:

Atidėti įsipareigojimai / http://tinyurl.com/5tumz84

Priskaičiuoti įsipareigojimai / http://tinyurl.com/6k4x2qq

...gali būti priskiriami įmonės sukaupti įsipareigojimai... / http://tinyurl.com/6k2o4m6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2011-02-28 11:49:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Regarding the translation of settled: more context is needed, but you may translate it as įvydyti (...įsipareigojimai... ...įvykdyti.)
Selected response from:

Eurotonas.com
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4priskaičiuoti ir atidėti (piniginiai) įsipareigojimai
Eurotonas.com
3sukaupti ir atidėti elementai
Leonardas


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
priskaičiuoti ir atidėti (piniginiai) įsipareigojimai


Explanation:
Alternative: sukaupti ir atidėti (piniginiai) įsipareigojimai

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2011-02-28 11:46:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A few examples:

Atidėti įsipareigojimai / http://tinyurl.com/5tumz84

Priskaičiuoti įsipareigojimai / http://tinyurl.com/6k4x2qq

...gali būti priskiriami įmonės sukaupti įsipareigojimai... / http://tinyurl.com/6k2o4m6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2011-02-28 11:49:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Regarding the translation of settled: more context is needed, but you may translate it as įvydyti (...įsipareigojimai... ...įvykdyti.)

Eurotonas.com
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sukaupti ir atidėti elementai


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 121




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search