non-current assets

Lithuanian translation: ilgalaikis turtas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-current assets
Lithuanian translation:ilgalaikis turtas

11:04 Oct 18, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-10-22 01:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Apskaita
English term or phrase: non-current assets
Iš finansinės ataskaitos
Rasa Racevičiūtė
ilgalaikis turtas
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2010-10-18 11:56:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tai sinonimai: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fixed_asset arba kai kuriais atvejais fixed assets yra siauresnė reikšmė: http://blog.accountingcoach.com/fixed-assets-noncurrent-asse...
Selected response from:

Ugne Vitkute (X)
Lithuania
Grading comment
ačiū!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ilgalaikis turtas
Ugne Vitkute (X)
4ilgalaikiai aktyvai
Leonardas
Summary of reference entries provided
noncurrent asset ir fixet asset
Inga Jurkeviciute

  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ilgalaikiai aktyvai


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 121

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ilgalaikis turtas


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2010-10-18 11:56:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tai sinonimai: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fixed_asset arba kai kuriais atvejais fixed assets yra siauresnė reikšmė: http://blog.accountingcoach.com/fixed-assets-noncurrent-asse...

Example sentence(s):
  • .
Ugne Vitkute (X)
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
ačiū!
Notes to answerer
Asker: o koks tada non-current assets santykis su fixed assets, kurie taip pat yra ilgalaikis turtas?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Novikaite: Lietuviška versija Komisijos reglamentas (EB) Nr. 1274/2008 ir angliška versija Commission Regulation (EC) No 1274/2008
6 hrs




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: noncurrent asset ir fixet asset

Reference information:
fixed assest yra non current asset dalis

http://blog.accountingcoach.com/fixed-assets-noncurrent-asse...

Fixed assets are one of several categories of noncurrent assets. Fixed assets are usually reported on the balance sheet as property, plant and equipment.

In addition to property, plant and equipment, the other categories of noncurrent assets include long-term investments, intangible assets, deferred charges, and other noncurrent assets.

Ilgalaikis materialus turtas=Fixed Asset (also known as property, plant, and equipment, PP&E)

Ilgalaikis materialus turtas - ilgą laiką (ne vieną ataskaitinį laikotarpį) naudojamos gamybos priemonės (pastatai, statiniai, mašinos, įrengimai), ir savo vertę į gaminamus produktus perkelia dalimis, tam turtui pamažu nusidėvint.

Glossary financial terms

http://ec.europa.eu/translation/lithuanian/guidelines/docume...


    Reference: http://www.investorwords.com/3313/noncurrent_asset.html
    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/translation/lithuanian/guidelines/docume...
Inga Jurkeviciute
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search