deciding on payments under shared management

Lithuanian translation: nustatyti bendrai valdomų fondų išmokas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deciding on payments under shared management
Lithuanian translation:nustatyti bendrai valdomų fondų išmokas
Entered by: Gintautas Kaminskas

15:06 Sep 19, 2010
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: deciding on payments under shared management
When deciding on its payments under shared management to the Member States the Commission was not aware of possible errors identified by the Court that had occurred at the level of the final recipient.

Nesuprantu, ką Komisija šitame sakinyje sprendžia. "Priimdama sprendimą dėl pagal pasidalijimo principą administruojamų mokėjimų valstybėms narėms"?
Silvernight
Lithuania
nustatyti bendrai valdomų fondų išmokas
Explanation:
Žiūr. cituotą sakinį. Visos ES šalys narės dalyvauja sprendimuose apie kaip išleisti įvairių ES fondų lėšas.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2010-09-20 09:16:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Taip. :-)
Selected response from:

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nustatyti bendrai valdomų fondų išmokas
Gintautas Kaminskas
4sprendimų dėl mokėjimų pagal pasidalijamąjį valdymą priėmimas
Leonardas


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprendimų dėl mokėjimų pagal pasidalijamąjį valdymą priėmimas


Explanation:
Šiaip jau žmoniškiau skambėtų "sprendimų dėl bendrai administruojamų mokėjimų priėmimas", bet bet kai kuriuose ES reglamentuose "shared management" kažkas išvertė kaip "pasidalijamasis valdymas".

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 121

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nustatyti bendrai valdomų fondų išmokas


Explanation:
Žiūr. cituotą sakinį. Visos ES šalys narės dalyvauja sprendimuose apie kaip išleisti įvairių ES fondų lėšas.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2010-09-20 09:16:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Taip. :-)

Example sentence(s):
  • The EU entrusts management of the latter [funds] to the Member States. The bulk of EU spending involves funds which come under shared management by the EU Member States.

    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/regional_policy/glossary/shared_manageme...
Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 34
Notes to answerer
Asker: T. y. jeigu žiūrėti šiame sakinyje, Komisija "nustato bendrai valdomų fondų išmokas valstybėms narėms"?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search